World Class and DTI Competition Results!

Here are the results from our very succesful first of the season competition at World Class Talent!

Group Results:

Junior Company Jazz – 4 stars
Junior Company Tap – 5 stars
Junior Company Lyrical – 5 stars and 5th place overall Junior Small Group
Teen Company Jazz – 5 Stars
Teen Company Tap – 4 Stars
Teen Company Lyrical – 5 Stars
Senior Company Jazz – 5 Stars & 8th Place Overall Senior Small Group
Senior Company Tap – 5 Stars
Senior Company Lyrical – 5 Stars & 6th Place Overall Senior Small Group
Senior Company Contemporary – 6 Stars and 3rd Place Overall Senior Small Group
Production – 6 Stars – World Class Distinction Awards & 1st Place Overall Production!!

Duo/Trio Results:

Old Days(Olivia, Erica & Zoe) – 5 Stars
Copycat(Natalie & Reagan) *side note Natalie filled in for Emily because she was injured and she learned this dance two days before the completion!! – 5 Stars!!
Freedom(Gianna, Joelle & Sophie) – 4 Stars
Desperado(Emma & Kendra) – 4 Stars
Wild Hearts(Julia, Olivia C. & Sophia) – 5 Stars & 10th Place Overall Senior Duo/Trio
Vienna(Lindsay & Natalie) – 5 Stars & 5th Place Overall Senior Duo/Trios

Solo Results: 
Zoe Struzinsky – 4 Stars
Olivia Ruppel – 4 Stars & was selected for the WCT Company for Nationals
Julia Torre – 5 Stars & Scholarship recipient for Ambition Workshop!
Sophia Parr – 5 Stars
Kendra Williams – 4 Stars
Emma Stanley – 5 Stars
Gianna Gianni – 4 Stars
Olivia Coates – 5 Stars & 10th Place Overall Senior Soloist & was selected for the WCT Company for Nationals
Lindsay Merritt – 5 Stars
Natalie Mitchell – 5 Stars

.

Here are the results from the optional competition with Dance Troupe!

Congratulations to our dancers who performed yesterday at Dance Troupe. So proud of everyone’s performances!
All routines received a Platinum Award.
Congratulations to Julia, Olivia, Lindsay and Natalie for being selected as Youth Dance Ambassadors.
And Congratulations to Olivia who placed 3rd Overall Senior Soloist!
Great job everyone!!
Permalink